DocSend pricing, plan by plan.

What DocSend costs for one person, three and five, read from its own pricing page on 14 October 2026.

What each option costs a year

1 person

1 person sending, annual cost in US dollars, billed yearlyDocSend Personal: $120 a year, about $10 a month; DocSend Standard: $540 a year, about $45 a month; DocSend Advanced: $1,800 a year, about $150 a month; HTMLRadar Pro: $190 a year, about $16 a month.

3 people

3 people sending, annual cost in US dollars, billed yearlyDocSend Personal: $360 a year, about $30 a month; DocSend Standard: $1,620 a year, about $135 a month; DocSend Advanced: $1,800 a year, about $150 a month; HTMLRadar Team: $590 a year, about $49 a month.

5 people

5 people sending, annual cost in US dollars, billed yearlyDocSend Personal: $600 a year, about $50 a month; DocSend Standard: $2,700 a year, about $225 a month; DocSend Advanced: $3,240 a year, about $270 a month; HTMLRadar Team: $950 a year, about $79 a month.
DocSend prices read 14 October 2026. US dollars, billed yearly. Monthly equivalents shown with annual totals.

For one person, the prices are close: DocSend Personal is $120 a year; HTMLRadar Pro is $190. For three or five people, HTMLRadar Team costs about a third of the Standard and Advanced prices shown.

Personal is for one person. Its three- and five-person totals represent separate Personal accounts, without Standard’s team features. The lower Standard price seen by some visitors is disclosed below.

DocSend’s plans

DocSend’s plans
PlanBilled yearlyBilled monthlyWho it counts
Personal$10 per user a month$15 per userone person
Standard$45 per user a month$65 per usereach person
Advanced$150 a month$2503 people, then $60 a month per extra person billed yearly, or $90 billed monthly
Advanced Data Rooms$180 a month$3003 people, then the same per extra person

On 14 October 2026 DocSend’s pricing page showed some visitors a second set of prices: Standard at $30 per user a month billed yearly ($43 monthly), with no Personal plan; Advanced and Advanced Data Rooms were the same. Both sets are shown here as read.

Source: DocSend’s pricing page, read 14 October 2026, about 19:30–19:35 IST.

What you get at each step

Personal
one person, 10 GB, four signature requests a month.
Standard
custom branding and subdomain, video analytics, unlimited signatures.
Advanced
e-mail verification, NDAs, watermarks, data rooms.
Advanced Data Rooms
group permissions, audit log, due-diligence tracking.

When DocSend is the better choice

If you send PDFs and office files, need e-signatures in the same tool, or run a data room for a deal, DocSend does that well and HTMLRadar does not.

When HTMLRadar costs less and fits better

If what you send is a web page: a deck or update made with AI, an HTML report, a Claude artifact. HTMLRadar keeps it a page, shows which sections each person read, lets you change it after sending on the same link, and checks who opens it with an e-mail code, a password or company sign-in. One person pays $19 a month; a team of three pays $59 a month. Readers never pay.

HTMLRadar pricing

Common questions

Does DocSend have a free plan?

Its pricing page names a 14-day free trial of Advanced Data Rooms; every plan button reads “Get Started Free”. HTMLRadar has a free plan with two tracked links and every way to control who opens them.

Is DocSend priced per user?

Personal and Standard are per user; Advanced and Advanced Data Rooms include 3 users, then charge per extra user.

What does DocSend cost for a team of five?

Billed yearly: Standard $225 a month; Advanced $270 a month (3 included plus 2 at $60). HTMLRadar Team: $950 a year, about $79 a month.

Can DocSend track an HTML page?

DocSend tracks uploaded files page by page; its supported uploads do not list HTML (see our DocSend comparison).

Two tracked links, free. No credit card.